10 Year Honour Board

On this page we are honouring those Groups that have been part of the Scouts in Action journey for at least 10 years*.

B.R.A.V.O. all those listed here for being part of Scouts in Action.

Australian Capital Territory

Diamantina Scout Group (2019)
Southwell Scout Group (2020)

New South Wales

1st Albion Park Scout Group
1st Alcheringa Scout Group
1st Batemans Bay Scout Group
1st Brush Park Scout Group (2022)

1st Cherrybrook Scout Group
1st Cobbitty Scout Group

1st Dural Scout Group
1st Heathcote Scout Group

1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group
1st Kellyville Scout Group
1st Kyle Bay Scout Group

1st Mudgee Scout Group

1st Nelson Bay Scout Group
1sy North Rocks Scout Group
1st St Andrews Scout Group
1st Valentine Scout Group
1st Wagga Wagga Scout Group

1st West Wollongong Scout Group

1st Yaralla Sea Scout Group
2nd Casino Scout Group

2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
2nd Mortdale Scout Group (2022)
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Scout Group
Belrose Scout Group (2022)
Broken Bay Scout Group

Dapto Scout Group
Epping Scout Group
Tamworth Hillvue Scout Group

Northern Territory

1st Berimah Scout Group

Queensland

Albany Creek Scout Group
Algester Scout Group
Banksia Scout Group

Burleigh Heads Scout Group

Caboolture Scout Group
Centenary-Gympie Scout Group (2022)

Clontarf Beach Scout Group

Edge Hill Scout Group

Emerald Scout Group
Gin Gin Scout Group

Gordon Park Scout Group
Greenbank Scout Group (2022)

Gumdale Scout Group
Ingham Scout Group
Kirwan Scout Group (2022)
Mackay City Central Scout Group (2022)
Majestic Park Scout Group (2022)

Manly-Lota Scout Group
Marsden Scout Group (2022)

Narangba Scout Group
Parkwood Heights Scout Group
Rochedale Scout Group (2022)
Underwood Scout Group

Upper Mt Gravatt Scout Group
Victor Scout Group

Wahminda Park Scout Group
Wavell Heights Scout Group (2022)
Wilston Scout Group (2022)
Wishart-Chester Scout Group (2022)
Woodridge Scout Group (2022)

South Australia

1st Athelstone Scout Group

1st Camden Park Scout Group
1st Gawler Scout Group (2022)
1st Happy Valley Scout Group
1st Hillcrest Scout Group
1st Mount Gambier Scout Group
1st Salisbury Scout Group
2nd Adelaide Scout Group
Hallett Cove Scout Group

Naracoorte Scout Group

Northridge Para Vista Scout Group

Ridgehave Scout Group
Roxby Downs Scout Group

Seaford Meadows Scout Group

Southern Barossa Scout Group (2022)

Tasmania


1st Spreyton Scout Group (2022)

4th Launceston Scout Group
Burnie Scout Group
Clarence Sea Scout Group (2022)
Howrah Scout Group
Mount Stuart Scout Group (2022)

Sandford Scout Group

Victoria

1st Bennetswood Scout Group
1st Cragieburn Scout Group
1st Epping Scout Group
1st Gisborne Scout Group

1st Glen Iris Scout Group
1st Grovedale Scout Group
1st Hoppers Crossing Scout Group

1st Kerang Scout Group

1st Lake Boga Sea Scout Group
1st Maroondah Scout Group

1st Mount Waverley Scout Group
1st North Frankston Scout Group (2022)

1st Oak Park Scout Group
1st Sunbury Scout Group

1st Vermont Scout Group
1st Woodend Scout Group

2nd Colac Sea Scout Group

2nd Footscray Scout Group
2nd Glen Waverley Scout Group
2nd Melton Scout Group (2022)
2nd Mildura Scout Group

3rd Croydon Scout Group
3rd Ringwood East Scout Group
3rd Williamstown Scout Group
5th Footscray Scout Group (2022)

5th Mildura Scout Group

1st/2nd Ocean Grove Scout Group (2022)

Baden Powell Park Scout Group
Berwick Central Scout Group

Mentone Scout Group

Rosebud Sea Scout Group (2022)

Western Australia


1st Geraldton Scout Group
1st Midland Scout Group
1st North Beach Scout Group
Bateman-Winthrop Scout Group (2022)

Carey Park Scout Group
Boulder Scout Group
Kwinana Scout Group
Riverton Scout Group
Warnbro Sound Scout Group
Willagee Kardinya Scout Group (2022)

 

 

Girl Guides Australia

Queensland
2nd Hervey Bay Girl Guides

Victoria

1st Eltham Brownies

2nd Eltham Brownies

*Not on the list above - email scoutsinactionmonth@gmail.com to have your Group name added.