top of page

10 Year Honour Board

Congratulations
Your Group has been part of the action for 10 Years
That is an amazing achievement and well done.

2018 Scouts in Action Month Badge Final_

Australian Capital Territory

Diamantina Scout Group

Southwell Scout Group

New South Wales

1st Alboin Park Scout Group

1st Alcheringa Scout Group

1st Balgowlah Scout Group (2024)

1st Batemans Bay Scout Group

1st Brush Park Scout Group

1st Cherrybrook Scout Group

1st Cobbitty Scout Group

1st Dural Scout Group

1st Heathcote Scout Group

1st Hornsby Heights Scout Group

1st Kellyville Scout Group

1st Kyle Bay Scout Group

1st Mudgee Scout Group

1st Nelson Bay Scout Group

1st North Rocks Scout Group

1st St Andrews Scout Group

1st Valentine Scout Group

1st Wagga Wagga Scout Group

1st West Wollongong Scout Group

1st Yaralla Scout Group

2nd Casino Scout Group

2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

2nd Mortdale Scout Group

3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Scout Group

Belrose Scout Group

Broken Bay Scout Group

Coffs Harbour Scout Group

Dapto Scout Group

Epping Scout Group

Tamworth Hillvue Scout Group

Norther Territory

1st Berimah Scout Group

Queensland

Albany Creek Scout Group

Algester Scout Group

Banksia Scout Group

Boondall Scout Group

Burleigh Heads Scout Group

Caboolture Scout Group

Centenary-Gympie Scout Group

Cleveland Scout Group

Clontarf Beach Scout Group

Edge Hill Scout Group

Emerald Scout Group

Gin Gin Scout Group

Gordon Park Scout Group

Greenbank Scout Group

Gumdale Scout Group

Ingham Scout Group

Kirwan Scout Group

Lowood Scout Group

Mackay City Central Scout Group

Majestic Park Scout Group

Manly-Lota Scout Group

Marsden Scout Group

Narangba Scout Group

Parkwood Heights Scout Group

Rochedale Scout Group

Underwood Scout Group

Upper Mount Gravatt Scout Group

Victor Scout Group

Wahminda Park Scout Group

Wavell Heights Scout Group

Wilston Scout Group

Wishart-Chester Scout Group

Woodridge Scout Group

South Australia

1st Athelstone Scout Group

1st Camden Park Scout Group

1st Gawler Scout Group

1st Goolwa Scout Group

1st Happy Valley Scout Group

1st Hillcrest Scout Group

1st Mount Gambier Scout Group

1st Salisbury Scout Group

2nd Adelaide Scout Group

Eden Hills Scout Group

Hallett Cove Scout Group

Naracoorte Scout Group

Northridge Para Vista Scout Group

Port Augusta Scout Group

Ridgehaven Scout Group

Roxby Downs Scout Group

Seaford Meadows Scout Group

Southern Barossa Scout Group

Tasmania

1st Spreyton Scout Group

4th Launceston Scout Group

Burnie Scout Group

City of Devonport Scout Group

Clarence Sea Scout Group

Howrah Scout Group

Mount Stuart Scout Group

Sandford Scout Group

Western Australia

1st Geraldton Scout Group

1st Midland Scout Group

1st North Beach Scout Group

Bateman-Winthrop Scout Group

Carey Park Scout Group

Chittering Scout Group

Boulder Scout Group

Kwinana Scout Group

Riverton Scout Group

Warnbro Sound Scout Group

Willagee Kardinya Scout Group

Woorree Scout Group

Girl Guides Australia

Queensland

2nd Hervey Bay Girl Guides

Victoria

1st Eltham Brownies

2nd Eltham Brownies

Victoria

1st Bennetswood Scout Group

1st Castlemaine Pioneer Scout Group

1st Cragieburn Scout Group

1st Epping Scout Group

1st Gisborne Scout Group

1st Glen Iris Scout Group Scout Group

1st Grovedale Scout Group

1st Hoppers Crossing Scout Group

1st Kerang Scout Group

1st Lake Boga Scout Group

1st Maroondah Scout Group

1st Mount Waverley Scout Group

1st North Frankston Scout Group

1st Oak Park Scout Group

1st Sunbury Scout Group

1st Tulla Park Scout Group

1st Vermont Scout Group

1st Woodend Scout Group

2nd Colac Sea Scout Group

2nd Footscray Scout Group

2nd Mildura Scout Group

3rd Croydon Scout Group

3rd Ringwood East Scout Group

3rd Williamstown Scout Group

5th Footscray Scout Group

5th Mildura Scout Group

1/st/2nd Ocean Grove Scout Group

Baden Powell Park Scout Group

Berwick Central Scout Group

Mentone Scout Group

Rosebud Sea Scout Group

bottom of page