Victoria

Here is where all the Groups and Sections from Victoria have registered for Scouts in Action Month 2022.

Is your Unit or Group registered?

If you can't find your Unit orGroup go to the Australian Group Registration Page

1st Ashburton Scout Group
1st Ballam Park Cub Scout Unit
1st Balwyn Cub Scout Unit
1st Bennettswood Joey Scout Unit
1st Castlemaine Pioneer Cub Scout Unit
1st Corryong Scout Unit
*
1st Cragieburn Joey Scout Unit
1st Cragieburn Venturer Scout Unit
*
1st Doncaster East Cub Scout Unit
1st Echuca Joey Scout Unit
1st Epping Scout Group
1st Glen Iris Joey Scout Unit
1st Glen Iris 'A' Cub Scout Unit
1st Greenhills Scout Group
*
1st Grovedale Scout Group
1st Heathmont Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Highton Scout Group*
1st Hoppers Crossing Joey Scout Unit
1st Hoppers Crossing Scout Unit
*
1st Inverloch Cub Scout Unit*
1st Iramoo Joey Scout Unit
1st Knoxfield Joey Scout Unit
1st Kerang Cub Scout Unit
1st Koo Wee Rup Cub Scout Unit
1st Lake Boga Sea Scout Group
1st Lake Boort Cub Scout Unit
1st Lilydale 'Melba' Joey Scout Unit
1st Lower Templestowe Cub Scout Unit
1st Maroondah Joey Scout Unit
1st Mitcham Scout Group
1st Mount Evelyn Scout Group
1st Mountain River Cub Scout Unit
*
1st Mt Clear Joey Scout Unit

1st Neerim Cub Scout Unit*
1st New Gisborne Scout Unit*
1st Newborough Joey Scout Unit
1st Newborough Cub Scout Unit
*
1st North Frankston Scout Group
1st Nunawading Joey Scout Unit
1st Oak Park Scout Group
1st Point Cook Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Point Cook Cub Scout Unit
1st Riddells Creek Scout Unit
1st Rowville Joey Scout Unit
1st Rutherglen Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Tulla Park Scout Group

1st Swan Hill Scout Unit
1st Wallan Wallan Joey Scout Unit
1st Wantirna South Scout Unit
1st Woodend Joey Scout Unit
1st Woodend Cub Scout Unit
1st Yarram Scout Group

* Denotes first time participants

1st/2nd Ocean Grove Cub Scout Unit
1st/8th Blackburn Cub Scout Unit 

2nd Footscray Scout Group
2nd Glen Waverley Joey Scout Unit
2nd Kangaroo Flat Scout Unit
*
2nd Melton Scout Unit
2nd Wantirna Cub Scout Unit


2nd/3rd Bayswater Scout Group
 

3rd Croydon Scout Group
3rd Heathmont Joey Scout Unit
3rd Melton Joey Scout Unit
3rd Melton Cub Scout Unit
*
3rd Melton Scout Unit*
3rd Ringwood East Joey Scout Unit

3rd Williamstown Cub Scout Unit

3rd/4th Colac Scout Group*


4th Horsham Joey Scout Unit
4th Horsham Cub Scout Unit
*

5th Brunswick Scout Group
5th Footscray Scout Group
5th Mildura Cub Scout Unit

 

7th Cheltenham Joey Scout Unit*

10th Ivanhoe Joey Scout Unit*
10th Ivanhoe Cub Scout Unit

15th Brighton Cub Scout Unit*
 

* Denotes first time participants

Bacchus Marsh Joey Scout Unit
Bacchus Marsh Cub Scout Unit
Baden Powell Park Joey Scout Unit
Benalla Joey Scout Unit
*
Bundoora Joey Scout Unit*
Clyde Joey Scout Unit
Hamilton Scout Unit
*
Hampton Park Cub Scout Unit*
Heaney Park Joey Scout Unit*
Heathmont Joey Scout Unit*
Mentone Cub Scout Unit
Mont Albert North Cub Scout Unit
Mulgrave Scout Group
Mulgrave Joey Scout Unit
Norlane West Scout Group
North Frankston Scout Group
Red Cliffs Scout Unit

Rosebud Sea Scout Group
Tarneit Scout Unit
Warragul Joey Scout Unit
*

Warrnambool Tooram Joey Scout Unit
Warrnambool Tooram Scout Unit
Waverley Valley Joey Scout Unit
*
Williams Scout Group
Wonga Park Scout Group

* Denotes first time participants