Queensland

Here is where all the Groups and Sections Queensland have registered for Scouts in Action Month 2022.

Is your Unit or Group registered?

If you can't find your Unit or Group go to the Australian Group Registration Page

Albany Creek Cub Scout Unit
Albany Creek 'Kumbirri' Scout Unit
Algester Cub Scout Unit
Algester Scout Unit
*
Archer District Leaders

Banksia Scout Group
Beenleigh Cub Scout Unit
Belmont Joey Scout Unit
*
Biloela Scout Group
Birkdale Joey Scout Unit
*
Birkdale Cub Scout Unit*
Birkdale Scout Unit*
Boondall Scout Group
Bribie Island Joey Scout Unit
Bribie Island Cub Scout Unit
*
Browns Plains Joey Unit*

Browns Plains Cub Scout Unit*
Browns Plains Scout Unit*

Buddha's Light Scout Group
Buderim Scout Unit
*
Bunya Park Scout Group
Burleigh Heads Joey Scout Unit
Burpengary Joey Scout Unit
Caboolture Joey Scout Unit
Calliope Scout Group
Camira Scout Group
Capalaba Scout Group
Capella Scout Group
Capella Cub Scout Unit
*
Capella Scout Unit*
Centenary-Gympie Joey Scout Unit
Charters Towers Joey Scout Unit
Chermside Burul Scout Unit
*
Childers Scout Group
Cleveland Cub Scout Unit
Cleveland Scout Unit
Cleveland Venturer Scout Unit
*
Clontarf Beach Scout Group
Craignish Scout Group
Edge Hill 'Seeonee' Cub Scout Unit
Edge Hill 'Waingunga' Cub Scout Unit
Emerald Scout Group
Everton Park Joey Scout Unit
*
Freshwater Joey Scout Unit
Freshwater Cub Scout Unit
*
Gin Gin Scout Unit
Glenore Grove Scout Group
Goodna Scout Group
Gordon Park Scout Group
Gordon Park Joey Scout Unit
*
Gordon Park Cub Scout Unit
Greenbank Scout Group
Gumdale Cub Scout Unit
Helensvale Venturer Scout Unit
*
Highfields Cub Scout Unit*
Indooroopilly Scout Unit (Monday)*
Ingham Scout Group

* Denotes first time participants

Kallangur Scout Unit*
Kawana Scout Unit
Kareeba Scout Group*
Kingaroy Scout Group*
Kirwan Scout Group
Labrador Cub Scout Unit*
Labrador Scout Unit
Landsborough Cub Scout Unit*
Landsborough Scout Unit*
Lawnton Cub Scout Unit
Loam Island Scout Group

Logan Village Scout Group*
Lower Burdekin Scout Group

Mackay City Central Joey Scout Unit
Mackay City Central Cub Scout Unit
Mackay City Central Rover Unit
*
Majestic Park Scout Group*
Manly-Lota Scout Group
Mareeba Joey Scout Unit
*
Marsden Joey Scout Unit*

Marsden Cub Scout Unit
Marsden Venturer Scout Unit
*
Maryborough West Scout Group
Millbank Scout Group
*
Millmerran Cub Scout Unit
Moggill Scout Group
*
Moonaboola Scout Group
Moore Park Beach Scout Group
*

Moranbah Joey Scout Unit*
Morayfield Joey Scout Unit*
Morningside Scout Group
Mudgeeraba Joey Scout Unit
Mudgeeraba Scout Unit
Mudgeeraba Venturer Scout Unit
Muslim Crescent Scout Group
Nambour District Cub Scout Section

Narangba Scout Group
Nerang Cub Scout Unit
Noosa Sea Cub Scout Unit
*
North Ipswich Scout Unit*
Nundah-Northgate Joey Scout Unit
Oakey Scout Group
Ormeau Scout Group
*
Palm Beach Cub Scout Unit
Palm Beach Scout Unit
*

Palm Beach Venturer Scout Unit*
Pamphlett Tennyson Scout Group
Paradise Point Scout Group
Parkwood Heights Joey Scout Unit
Parkwood Heights Cub Scout Unit
Pialba Scout Group
Proserpine Scout Group
*
Proston Scout Group*

* Denotes first time participants

Queensland Branch Joey Scout Team
Raceview Scout Group
*
Redbank Plains Scout Group
Rochedale Joey Scout Unit

Rochedale Cub Scout Unit*
Rochedale Scout Unit
Rockville Cub Scout Unit
Rosewood Scout Group

Samford Scout Group
Samford Joey Scout Unit
*
Sarina Scout Group

St John's Wood Joey Scout Unit
Stafford Joey Scout Unit
*
Sunnybank Joey Scout Unit*
Sunnybank Cub Scout Unit*
Sunnybank Rover Scout Unit*
Tamborine Mountain Joey Scout Unit*
The Gap Cub Scout Unit*
Toohey Forest District Leaders Team
Tyakunda Disctrict Venturer Scouts
*

Upper Mount Gravatt Scout Group
Upper Mount Gravatt Scout Unit
*
Victor Joey Scout Unit
Victor Scout Unit
Victoria Point Joey Scout Unit
Victoria Point Cub Scout Unit
*
Wahminda Park Joey Scout Unit
Wahminda Park Cub Scout Unit
*

Wahminda Park Scout Unit*
Warwick Cub Scout Unit*
Wavell Heights Scout Group
West Centenary Joey Scout Unit
*
West Centenary Cub Scout Unit
Wilston Scout Group
*
Wilston Joey Scout Unit*
Wishart-Chester Scout Group
Woodridge Scout Group
Woombye Scout Unit
Wulguru Cub Scout Unit
*
Wynnum Scout Group*
Yeppoon Scout Group

* Denotes first time participants