New South Wales

Here is where all the Groups and Sections from New South Wales have registered for Scouts in Action Month 2022.

Is your Unit or Group registered?

If you can't find your Unit or Group go to the Australian Group Registration Page

1st Albion Park Cub Scout Unit

1st Albion Park Scout Unit
1st Alcheringa Scout Group
1st Allambie Heights Scout Group
1st Balgowlah Scout Group
1st Belmont Scout Group
1st Belmont North Sea Scout Group
*
1st Braidwood Scout Group*

1st Brush Park Scout Unit
1st Cherrybrook Scout Group

1st Cherrybrook 'Billabong' Cub Scout Unit
1st Denman Scout Group
1st Dural Joey Scout Unit
1st Ermington Joey Scout Unit
1st Erskine Scout Group

1st Forster Tuncurry Joey Scout Unit*
1st Frenches Forest Scout Unit*
1st Glen Innes Scout Group*
1st Gosford Joey Scout Unit*
1st Gosford Cub Scout Unit
1st Heathcote Scout Group

1st Hornsby Heights Cub Scout Unit
1st Hornsby Heights Scout Unit
1st Jerrabomberrra Scout Group
*
1st Kellyville Cub Scout Unit
1st Kempsay Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Kiama Cub Scout Unit
1st Kyle Bay Scout Group
1st Medowie Scout Group
1st Mudgee Scout Group
1st Narrabri West Scout Group
*
1st Nelson Bay Scout Group
1st Picnic Point Scout Group
1st Putney Scout Group
1st Raymond Terrace Scout Group
1st Rhodes Cub Scout Unit
*
1st South Penrith Joey Scout Unit*
1st St Andrews Joey Scout Unit*
1st St Andrews Cub Scout Unit
1st Telarah Scout Group
*
1st Terrigal Scout Group
1st Tilligerry Scout Group
1st Toongabbie Scout Unit
*
1st Valentine Scout Group
1st Wattle Grove Scout Group
1st Wearne Bay Sea Scout Group
1st Waitara Cub Scout Unit
1st Wingham Scout Group
1st Winston Hills Scout Group
1st Woollahra-Paddington Scout Group
1st Woy Woy Scout Group
1st Yaralla Sea Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Yaralla Sea Cub Scout Unit
1st Yaralla Sea Scout Unit

* Denotes first time participants

1st/2nd Harbord Joey Scout Unit
1st/2nd Lindfield Scout Group

2nd Armidale Venturer Scout Unit
*
2nd Casino Scout Group
2nd Enfield Scout Group
*
2nd Gordon Cub Scout Unit*
2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
2nd Mortdale Scout Group
2nd Northmead Joey Scout Unit
*
2nd Panania Scout Group
2nd Queanbeyan Scout Group
*

2nd Thornton Scout Unit

3rd Orange Joey Scout Unit
3rd Orange Cub Scout Unit
*
3rd Rose Bay (Judean) Joey Scout Unit

 

4th Kingsgrove Scout Group*
 

Belrose Scout Group
Broken Bay Scout Group
Brookvale Curl Curl Scout Group
Camden Haven Sea Scout Group
Campbelltown Ghosts Special Needs Scout Group
Canterbury Vale District Venturer Scouts
*
Carey Bay Toronto Scout Group*
Coffs Harbour Scout Group
Cromer Dee Why Scout Group
Dapto Cub Scout Unit
Dapto Scout Unit
Fairlight/Manly Scout Group
Flat Gorge Rover Unit
*
Kingsford Smith Joey Scout Unit
Nambucca Valley Joey Scout Unit
Seaham Scout Group
Tamworth Hillvue Scout Group
Tamworth Oxley Scout Group
Taree Scout Group
Unanderra Scout Group

West Pennant Hills Cub Scout Unit

* Denotes first time participants