New South Wales

Here is where all the Groups and Sections from New South Wales have registered for Scouts in Action Month 2020

Is your Unit or Group registered?

If you can't find your Unit or Group go to the Australian Group Registration Page

1st Albion Park Joey Scout Unit

1st Alcheringa Scout Group
1st Allanbie Heights Scout GroupV
1st Anna Bay Scout Unit
1st Balgowlah Scout Group
1st Batemans Bay Cub Scout Unit
1st Beacon Hill Scout Group
*
1st Berwowra Joey Scout Unit
1st Berowra Cub Scout Unit
*
1st Brunswick Heads Scout Group
1st Brush Park Scout Unit
1st Burwood Joey Scout Unit
1st Cherrybrook Joey Scout Unit
1st Cherrybrook 'Billabong' Cub Scout Unit
1st Cherrybrook 'Callicoma' Cub Scout Unit
1st Dural Joey Scout Unit

1st Ermington Joey Scout Unit

1st Grays Point Scout Group
1st Heathcote Scout Group
1st Hornsby Heights 'Yarama' Scout Unit
1st Ingleburn Scout Group
1st Ingleburn Cub Scout Unit
1st Jerrabomberra 'Waingunga' Cub Scout Unit
1st Kellyville Scout Group
1st Kempsey Cub Scout Unit

1st Kyle Bay Scout Group

1st Mt St Thomas Cub Unit
1st Mudgee Scout Group
1st Nelson Bay Sea Scout Group
1st North Turramurra Joey Scout Unit
1st North Turramurra Cub Scout Unit
*
1st Oyster Bay Cub Scout Unit
1st Picnic Point Joey Scout Unit
*
1st Picnic Point Cub Scout Unit

1st Putney Scout Group
1st Raymond Terrace Cub Scout Unit
*

1st South Wallsend Scout Group
1st South West Rocks Scout Group
1st St Andrews Cub Scout Unit
1st St Georges Basin Scout Group
1st Tambourine Bay Joey Scout Unit
1st Terrigal Scout Group
1st Tilligerry Scout Group
1st Valentine Scout Group
1st Wagga Wagga Scout Unit
1st Waitara Cub Scout Unit

1st Warilla Scout Group
1st Wearne Bay Sea Scout Group
*
1st Wearne Bay Sea Scuot Unit*
1st Wattle Grove Scout Group
1st Wattle Grove Joey Scout Unit
1st West Wollongong Scout Group
1st Woolgoogla Scouot Group
1st Yaralla Scout Unit

1st/2nd Harbord Joey Scout Unit*

1st/2nd Harbord Cub Scout Unit

2nd Armidale Cub Scout Unit
2nd Casino Scout Group
2nd Kings Langley Scout Group
2nd Mortdale Scout Group
2nd Panania Scout Group
2nd Queanbeyan Cub Scout Unit
*

Alstonville Scout Group*
Beechcroft Cheltenham Scout Group*
Belrose Scout Unit
Broken Bay Scout Group
Camden Haven Sea Cub Scout Unit
*
Central Oak Flats Scout Group
Coffs Harbour Cub Scout Unit
Cromer Dee Why Scout Group
Dapto Cub Scout Unit
Epping Scout Group
Fairlight Manly Scout Group
*
Grafton Scout Group
Seaham Scout Group
Tamworth Hillvue Scout Group
Taree Scout Group

* First Time Participants

NSW Participation

 

Joey Scouts            371
Cub Scouts           1024

Scouts                     590

Venturer Scouts        96

Rover Scouts              2

Leaders                   416

Total                      2499